KansasCleanIT Cleanup Company

Privacy Policy | KansasCleanIT

Why choose us

We are family owned business and since decade we have done thousand of successful cleanup jobs in kansas We are committed to provide the safest crime scene cleaning services to people in kansas at the most affordable service charge

Privacy Policy for KansasCleanIT

At KansasCleanIT, accessible from KansasCleanIT, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by KansasCleanITand how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in KansasCleanIT. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

KansasCleanIT follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, KansasCleanIT uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies".

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of KansasCleanIT.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on DOMAIN, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that KansasCleanIT has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

KansasCleanIT's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

KansasCleanIT does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Explore our Blog Sections

Blogs

Biohazard Crime Scene Cleanup in De Soto Kansas

In a biohazard cleanup De Soto, biohazardous materials must be removed and thoroughly disinfected. Because the odors may linger after the biohazard cleanup is done, a separate service is needed to control the odors. This type of contamination requires that the biohazard cleanup crew is trained and equipped with the necessary ...

Blood Stain Cleaning: Whom to contact De Soto Kansas

If youre dealing with blood spills after a crime, workplace accident, or accidental death in Kansas, you should contact confidential and experienced blood cleanup De Soto specialists who are here to assist you from beginning to end by taking on the responsibility yourself. No matter how large or small your spill ...

5 Things to Look for in a Death Cleanup Company De Soto Kansas

Crime scene cleanup in De Soto Kansas is a general term used to describe forensic cleaning of bodily fluids, blood, and other potentially contaminated materials. This is sometimes called forensic biohazard cleaning, as many crimes scenes that require biohazard cleanup De Soto are not part of larger issues that dont need ...

Funeral Homes – De Soto Kansas

Funeral homes in the United States are legally required to give their customers a price list. The price list should contain all services and goods, as well as fees, regulations, overhead and staffing. Funeral homes can also help families file Social Security and veterans insurance claims and assist them with any ...

De Soto Kansas Emergency Services

The emergency doctor is usually the one who sees a patient in an emergency department. This is often also the first visit by the doctor to the patient. The circumstances surrounding the death may make it difficult for the emergency doctor to learn about the medical history or condition of the ...

Does Homeowners Insurance Cover Cleanup After Death in De Soto Kansas?

A death insurance policy pays out a lump sum payment to the beneficiaries in the event of your death. These policies are a great way to help your family pay off mortgages and future expenses. To qualify for a policy, you must be under 70 years old, be 15 years old, or have ...

kansas News Sections

Today's News

Obituaries

Thomas Eugene Burke

05/12/2022

Leona Bell

05/12/2022

Joann Harper

05/13/2022

Margaret Ann Duncanson

05/14/2022

Thomas Eugene Burke

05/12/2022

Leona Bell

05/12/2022

Updated on :
KansasCleanIT
2022-05-16

Follow for updates